Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, ground almonds (2.5%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), natural flavour, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, B2, B1).

Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep