Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Unsweetened Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, subtly toasted flavor with a smooth, light consistency; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Reviewers note convenient shelf-stable packaging, generally smooth mouthfeel, and neutral flavor; some report a watery texture or faint aftertaste, while others find it mixes easily. Widely available.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- natural flavour
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, subtly toasted flavor with a smooth, light consistency; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Reviewers note convenient shelf-stable packaging, generally smooth mouthfeel, and neutral flavor; some report a watery texture or faint aftertaste, while others find it mixes easily. Widely available.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (Calcium), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Gellan), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, B2, B1) <sup>*</sup> All Ingredients are Non-Animal Origin
Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Unsweetened is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


