Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond vanilla beverage offers a mild nutty profile with a clear vanilla note and generally smooth, slightly thin texture. Commonly used with cereal, coffee, smoothies and in baking. Customers often note convenience and pleasant taste, while some reviewers report a thinner consistency or occasional separation after opening in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavor, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Gellan), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, B2, B1) <sup>*</sup> All ingredients are of non-animal origin.

Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie