Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond vanilla beverage offers a mild nutty profile with a clear vanilla note and generally smooth, slightly thin texture. Commonly used with cereal, coffee, smoothies and in baking. Customers often note convenience and pleasant taste, while some reviewers report a thinner consistency or occasional separation after opening in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavor, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Gellan), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, B2, B1) <sup>*</sup> All ingredients are of non-animal origin.

Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie