Is So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelf-stable almond milk formulated for coffee preparation, offering a mild nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Common uses include steaming, pouring over cereal, and cooking. Customer feedback highlights consistent foam performance and subtle almond taste, with occasional notes of separation or aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Australian ground almonds (3%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), acidity regulator (potassium phosphate), mineral (calcium), emulsifier (322), salt, vegetable gums (410,418), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, B2, B1).

Check So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee