Is So Good Soy Milk Barista Vegetarian?

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- calcium
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (3.5%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, minerals (calcium, phosphorus, magnesium), vegetable fibre, acidity regulator (332, 450), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1). All ingredients are of non-animal origin.
Check So Good Soy Milk Barista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Soy Milk Barista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
So Good Soy Milk Barista is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


