Is Sanitarium So Good Cashew Milk Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ground Cashew Nuts (3%), Cane Sugar, Mineral (Calcium), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Gellan), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12,B2,B1), Traces Of Almond.
Check Sanitarium So Good Cashew Milk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Cashew Milk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Cashew Milk Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


