Is Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a silky, scoopable texture; melts evenly for sauces or shakes. Commonly eaten from bowls, cones or used in sundaes and dessert recipes. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying chocolate intensity and smoothness, with occasional notes of slight ice crystallization after extended storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a silky, scoopable texture; melts evenly for sauces or shakes. Commonly eaten from bowls, cones or used in sundaes and dessert recipes. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying chocolate intensity and smoothness, with occasional notes of slight ice crystallization after extended storage.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein (3%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 412, 407a), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Salt.
Check Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


