Is Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 477
  • 471

477

Dietitian note

Propylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a silky, scoopable texture; melts evenly for sauces or shakes. Commonly eaten from bowls, cones or used in sundaes and dessert recipes. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying chocolate intensity and smoothness, with occasional notes of slight ice crystallization after extended storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein (3%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 412, 407a), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Salt.

Check Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go