Is Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre
prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein, Com Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, D2, B1)
Check Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Long Life Prebiotic Soy Milk 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


