Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a rich, velvety mouthfeel with pronounced cocoa notes and smooth finish. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often cite creamy texture and strong chocolate taste, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional thinness, noting versatility too.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- milled oats
milled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a rich, velvety mouthfeel with pronounced cocoa notes and smooth finish. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often cite creamy texture and strong chocolate taste, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional thinness, noting versatility too.
Ingredients
Filtered water, milled oats (9%), cane sugar, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower), cocoa powder (1%), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), natural flavours, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), sweetener (steviol glycosides), vitamins (B12, A, B2, D2, B1).
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


