Is Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a rich, velvety mouthfeel with pronounced cocoa notes and smooth finish. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often cite creamy texture and strong chocolate taste, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional thinness, noting versatility too.

Description
Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a rich, velvety mouthfeel with pronounced cocoa notes and smooth finish. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviewers often cite creamy texture and strong chocolate taste, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional thinness, noting versatility too.
Ingredients
Filtered water, milled oats (9%), cane sugar, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower), cocoa powder (1%), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), natural flavours, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), sweetener (steviol glycosides), vitamins (B12, A, B2, D2, B1).
Check Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium So Good Oat Milk Chocolate | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


