Is Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Choc Ice Gluten Free 250ml tetra pks 3pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein, Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Hi-maize Starch, Inulin, Fructose, Cocoa, Flavours, Mineral (Calcium), Food Acid, Vegetable Gums, Stabiliser, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate)
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Choc Ice Gluten Free 250ml tetra pks 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Choc Ice Gluten Free 250ml tetra pks 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Choc Ice Gluten Free 250ml tetra pks 3pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


