Is Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Vanilla Reduced Sugar 250ml tetra pks 3pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Flavours, Inulin, Hi-maize Starch, Oat Flour, Mineral (Calcium), Food Acid, Vegetable Gums, Stabiliser, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folate)

Check Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Vanilla Reduced Sugar 250ml tetra pks 3pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Up & Go Breakfast Drink Vanilla Reduced Sugar 250ml tetra pks 3pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go