Is Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Wheat Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Fructose , Flavours, Plant Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Decaffeinated Coffee Powder (0.1%), Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


