Is Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Wheat Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Fructose , Flavours, Plant Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Decaffeinated Coffee Powder (0.1%), Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Energize Liquid Breakfast Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


