Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, skim milk powder, maltodextrin (wheat, corn), cane sugar, plant fiber, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, oat flour, flavor, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabilizer (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Banana Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


