Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, maltodextrin (wheat, com), cane sugar, plant fibre, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), oat flour, cocoa (0.5%), flavours, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Choc Ice is available at 4 retailers
IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go


