Is Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Fibre (Inulin), Enzyme (Lactase), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Cocoa, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei, ,300,000,000 Probiotic Count Per 100Gm)

Check Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go