Is Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour
- enzyme
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Fibre (Inulin), Enzyme (Lactase), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Cocoa, Monk Fruit, Abc Probiotics (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei, ,300,000,000 Probiotic Count Per 100Gm)
Check Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Breakfast Yoghourt Milk Chocolate 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


