Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- b2
- b1
- calcium
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skimmilkpowder, maltodextrin(w heat, corn), cane sugar,plant fibre,soyprotein, ve getable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose,oatflou r, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407) , stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1 , B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Up&Go Liquid Breakfast Banana 250mL x 3 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


