Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), rice flour, plant fibres, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), cocoa powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), milk protein concentrate, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), flavours, soy protein, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


