Is Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cereal Flour (Brown Rice, Oat), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gums, Soy Protein, Flavours Acidity Regulator, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Al B12, B6, B2, Bl, Folate), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre

Check Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinking