Is Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- b2
- al b12
- calcium
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cereal Flour (Brown Rice, Oat), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gums, Soy Protein, Flavours Acidity Regulator, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Al B12, B6, B2, Bl, Folate), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre
Check Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 3x250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


