Is Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Vanilla Ice 250ml x6 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat
  • vegetable gums

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cereal Flour (Brown Rice, Oat), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Vegetable Fibre, Flavour, Vegetable Gums, Soy Protein, Flavours Acidity Regulator, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Al B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Salt, Flaxseed Fibre

Check Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Vanilla Ice 250ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium Up&go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Vanilla Ice 250ml x6 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go