Is Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fiber
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, fructose, plant fibre, cocoa (0.5%), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), flavour, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


