Is Sanitarium Up&Go Protein Energize Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- b12
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Wheat Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Vegetable Fibre, Fructose, Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Mineral (calcium), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (c, Niacin, A, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Sanitarium Up&Go Protein Energize Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&Go Protein Energize Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


