Is SANkorean Kitchen Korean Vegetable Ssam Jang Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Miso (soybean, Water, Salt), Sesame Seed Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Red Chili Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Scallions, Garlic, Rice Vinegar.
Check SANkorean Kitchen Korean Vegetable Ssam Jang Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANkorean Kitchen Korean Vegetable Ssam Jang Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Primal Kitchen Non Dairy Queso Style Plant Based Dip Mild
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


