Is Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SICILIAN SALT, ORANGE EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE.
Check Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


