Is Sanpellegrino CIAO Cherry Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SWEET CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SICILIAN SALT, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE EXTRACT.
Check Sanpellegrino CIAO Cherry Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino CIAO Cherry Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino CIAO Cherry Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


