Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata Gluten Free?

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonated beverage offers bright citrus flavor with fine effervescence and a slightly sweet finish. Reviewers commonly note its lively bubbles, balanced taste, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Some mention sweetness level varies by preference and also favor glass bottles for presentation. Overall texture.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


