Is Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Water, Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Water, Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Water, Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


