Is Sanpellegrino Momenti Blood Orange & Orange Blossom Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, Concentrated Blood Orange Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Orange Blossom Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate.

Check Sanpellegrino Momenti Blood Orange & Orange Blossom against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Nice light flavour

Despite Spoonful warning this drink is likely high in GOS, fructan, manitol and sorbitol I experienced no IBS symptoms from one portion. The app indicates these compounds are in the apple and black current concentrate listed as the last two ingredients. Given the minute quantities they would provide, I felt confident this drink would not cause any IBS symptoms

psteiner•Aug 16, 2025

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go