Is Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blood orange flavor delivers tangy citrus notes with a floral aroma, paired with lively effervescence and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying carbonation and reliable packaging.

Description
Bright blood orange flavor delivers tangy citrus notes with a floral aroma, paired with lively effervescence and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying carbonation and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Blood Orange Juice). Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Naturali Aranciata Rossa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


