Is Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, sugar, orange juice concentrate, pomegranate juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, lemon juice concentrate, orange extract, black carrot extract (for color), natural flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Where to buy
Sanpellegrino Soft Drink Orange Pomegranate 330ml cans 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


