Is Sanpellegrino Sparkling Peach & Clementine Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

carbon dioxide

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Orange Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Black Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Lemon Juice Concentrate** Sucrolose.

Check Sanpellegrino Sparkling Peach & Clementine Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Sanpellegrino Sparkling Peach & Clementine Beverage | Spoonful