Is San Remo Spaghetti Wholemeal Pasta 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal durum wheat semolina
wholemeal durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check San Remo Spaghetti Wholemeal Pasta 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Spaghetti Wholemeal Pasta 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch
Tinkyada Regular Brown Rice Lasagna Pasta Cardboard Box - 10 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


