Is SANRIO, HELLO KITTY, GUMMI TREATS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS(FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5&6).
Check SANRIO, HELLO KITTY, GUMMI TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANRIO, HELLO KITTY, GUMMI TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


