Is Sans Bakery Gluten Free Vegan Zucchini Bread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic evaporated cane juice sugar, shredded zucchini, coconut oil, brown rice flour, sweet rice flour, almond meal, tapioca starch, golden flax meal, cinnamon, vanilla extract, baking powder, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum. Contains tree nuts.
Check Sans Bakery Gluten Free Vegan Zucchini Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sans Bakery Gluten Free Vegan Zucchini Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


