Is Santa Barbara Pistachio, Pistachio Chile Lemon Organic, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 100% organic pistachios roasted with sea salt
100% organic pistachios roasted with sea salt
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Organic Pistachios Roasted With Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Lemon Flavor), Organic Habanero
Check Santa Barbara Pistachio, Pistachio Chile Lemon Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Pistachio, Pistachio Chile Lemon Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Santa Barbara Pistachio, Pistachio Chile Lemon Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


