Is Santa Cruz Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a deep, roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviewers note robust roast character, consistent creaminess, and convenient spreadability; some mention occasional oil separation and strong flavor intensity suitable for bold palates and everyday home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt.

Check Santa Cruz Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast