Is Santa Cruz Organic No Stir Crunchy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

Description
Dark-roasted, bold flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; texture combines smooth spreadability with coarse morsels. Consumers report a robust roasted taste that stands up in sandwiches, on toast, baked goods, smoothies, and as a dip. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and deep roast, while a few describe it as intensely strong.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic roasted peanuts
organic roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark-roasted, bold flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; texture combines smooth spreadability with coarse morsels. Consumers report a robust roasted taste that stands up in sandwiches, on toast, baked goods, smoothies, and as a dip. Reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and deep roast, while a few describe it as intensely strong.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SALT.
Check Santa Cruz Organic No Stir Crunchy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic No Stir Crunchy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


