Is Santa Cruz Organic Raspberry and Lemon Flavored Beverage From Concentrate, Raspberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Santa Cruz Organic Raspberry and Lemon Flavored Beverage From Concentrate, Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Raspberry and Lemon Flavored Beverage From Concentrate, Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


