Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A tangy, mildly sour loaf with a crisp, crackly crust and chewy, open-crumb interior. Reviewers note consistent density that slices well for sandwiches, toasts evenly and holds toppings. Common uses include toasting, dipping in soups or sauces, and making bruschetta or panini; freshness and crust durability are frequently mentioned online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH BREAD, SANTA CRUZ SOURDOUGH | Spoonful