Is Santa Fe Packing Santa Fe Spike's All Natural Chunky Salsa, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic

Check Santa Fe Packing Santa Fe Spike's All Natural Chunky Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Fe Packing Santa Fe Spike's All Natural Chunky Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep