Is Santa Fe Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- cultured buttermilk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, poblano jalapeno greek yogurt dressing, water, canola oil, onion, soybean oil, cultured buttermilk, whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, sodium citrate, salt, distilled vinegar, less than 2% of maltodextrin, salt, modified corn starch, sugar, roasted garlic puree, garlic, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, salt, cultured dextrose, xanthan gum, guar gum, savory flavor, yeast extract, ground mustard, onion, roasted onion, cheddar southwestern style chicken breast meat with rib meat, smoke flavor added, rice starch, water, seasoning, sugar, onion powder, spices, including cumin, sodium citrate, hydrolyzed soy protein, propylene glycol, natural flavor, paprika, annatto extract, corn syrup solids, spice extractive, sodium citrate, annatto, sodium, chili de arbol, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin, blue cheese, pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, nonfat milk, chili powder, salt, spices, paprika, citric acid, extractive of paprika, spice extractive
Check Santa Fe Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Fe Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


