Is SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- lowfat buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese & monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Seasoned Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Chicken [Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt], Soybean Oil, Spices, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion), Sun-Dried Tomato Chipotle Dressing (Salsa [Tomatoes, Onions, Chilies, Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Vegetable Oil [Soybean and/or Canola Oil], Water, Sugar, Lowfat Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cream, Salt], Tomato Paste, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Chipotle Pepper Sauce [Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onions], Red Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cilantro, Spices [Mustard], Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Corn & Red Bell Pepper, Cheddar Cheese & Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Anti-Caking (Powdered Potato Starch and Corn Starch, Natamycin {Natural Mold Inhibitor}]), Tortilla Strips (White Corn, Yellow Corn, Blue Corn, Sunflower or Corn Oil, Red Beet Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Trace of Lime).
Check SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Where to buy
SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


