Is SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- seasoned chicken raised without antibiotics
- enzymes
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Seasoned Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Chicken [Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt], Soybean Oil, Spices, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion), Sun-Dried Tomato Chipotle Dressing (Salsa [Tomatoes, Onions, Chilies, Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum], Vegetable Oil [Soybean and/or Canola Oil], Water, Sugar, Lowfat Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cream, Salt], Tomato Paste, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Chipotle Pepper Sauce [Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onions], Red Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cilantro, Spices [Mustard], Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Corn & Red Bell Pepper, Cheddar Cheese & Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Anti-Caking (Powdered Potato Starch and Corn Starch, Natamycin {Natural Mold Inhibitor}]), Tortilla Strips (White Corn, Yellow Corn, Blue Corn, Sunflower or Corn Oil, Red Beet Powder, Sea Salt, Water, Trace of Lime).
Check SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Where to buy
SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO CHIPOTLE DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


