Is Santa Fe Style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, seasoning [spices including paprika, black pepper, crushed red pepper, cayenne, cumin], dextrose, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, bell pepper powder, cilantro flakes, lemon juice powder [corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil], lime juice powder [corn syrup solids, lime juice solids, lime oil], soybean oil, natural flavor, parsley flakes), contains less than 2% of: potato starch, yeast extract, citrus extract, vinegar, fire roasted corn, four cheese blend (monterey jack and queso quesadilla cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], asadero and cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [mold inhibitor]), seasoned tortilla chips (corn masa flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, nacho seasoning [whey, salt, lactose, tomato powder, buttermilk, cultured nonfat milk, whey protein concentrate, maltodextrin, onion powder, enzyme modified romano cheese {pasteurized cow's milk, cultures, salt, enzymes}, natural flavors, citric acid, lactic acid, garlic powder, chili pepper, extractive of paprika {color}], chili lime seasoning [whey, sour cream powder {cultured cream, nonfat milk}, salt, spices, paprika {color}, citric acid, natural lime flavor, extractive of paprika {color}, spice extractive]).

Check Santa Fe Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Santa Fe Style | Spoonful