Is Santa fe style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 00832 4099100196146 santa fe style salad

00832 4099100196146 santa fe style salad

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

00832 4099100196146 santa fe style salad

Check Santa fe style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Santa fe style | Spoonful